Date: 23rd Apr 2014
L&DCC is not responsible for Third Party websites

About Us - Officials

Life Vice President

H.A. Wolfe - 1991-2007 (died in office)


Vice Presidents

A.L. Shillinglaw, R.H. Tyler (elected 1994)

J.P. Roper (elected 1997)

E.A. Hadfield (elected 2000)

P.K. Booth (elected 2002)

I. Cockbain, M.G. Tittershill, E.D. Williams, Dr. J. Winter (elected 2004)

K. Lea (elected 2009)

C.I.O'Mahony (elected 2009)


President

E.A. Hadfield, 'Ridgeway', Sunnyside Close, Bagillt,
Flintshire CH6 6JA
(h) 01352 712039
e-mail: ridgeway19@supanet.com


Chairman

John A Williams

18 Old Lane Rainford Merseyside WA11 8JE

07767441978

johnawilliams1@btinternet.com

 


Honorary Secretary

R.C. Weston 10 Graham Road, West Kirby, Wirral CH48 5DW

(h) 0151 632 2225 (m) 07977 201736

e-mail: chrislizweston@talk21.com


Honorary Treasurer

A.J. Bristow

46 Pyecroft Road, Warrington   WA5 3NF    (h) 01925 790 334         (m)  07731 126 138

alanjbristow@googlemail.com

 


Cricket Chairman

J. Rotheram, 46 Mooreway, Rainhill, LiverpoolL35 6PD

(h) 0151 426 2507 (m) 07958 749817

e-mail: john_rotheram@yahoo.co.uk


Club & Grounds Chairman

Position Vacant


Publicity & Sponsorship Chairman:

Position Vacant


Fixture Secretary

Rob DURAND 16 Minver Road, West Derby, LIVERPOOL, L12 4XD

T: 0151 259 4545, M: 07803 722 171   

email: rob.durand@btinternet.com 

 

 

 


3rd XI Coordinator

Tony Molloy (Bootle CC)

Flat 1, 2 Merton Road, Bootle, L20 6EW T: 07762 880750

Email: firwoodbootlecricketclub@outlook.com


MCUA Representative

Ray Rigby  0151 234 9892 (H)  07710 416692 (Mob.)


Assistant Results Secretaries

Eric Hadfield - ridgeway19@supanet.com> Overall Manager

 

Rob Durand - rob.durand@btinternet.com>  1st XI Prem

Alan Majewska - ponciaupark705@blueyonder.co.uk> 1st XI Div 1

Eric Hadfield - ridgeway19@supanet.com> 1st XI Div 2

 

Jason Ratcliffe - jasonkratcliffe@yahoo.co.uk>  2nd XI Prem

Jason Ratcliffe - jasonkratcliffe@yahoo.co.uk> 2nd XI Div 1

Kennie Winter - kenwinter@live.co.uk> 2nd XI Div 2

 

Rob Durand - rob.durand@btinternet.com> 3rd XI Sat Prem

John Isterling - isterling@btinternet> 3rd XI Sat Div 1

Eric Hadfield - ridgeway19@supanet.com> 3rd XI Sun Prem

Tony Molloy - firwoodbootlecricketclub@outlook.com>  3rd XI Sun Div 1 North East

Tony Molloy - firwoodbootlecricketclub@outlook.com>  3rd XI Sun Div 1 South East

 

LDCC KO Cup Competitions

Jason Ratcliffe - jasonkratcliffe@yahoo.co.uk> Ray Digman Trophy

Jason Ratcliffe - jasonkratcliffe@yahoo.co.uk> Chester Cup

Tony Molloy - firwoodbootlecricketclub@outlook.com> Embee Trophy

Eric Hadfield - ridgeway19@supanet.com> ECB t20

Rob Durand - rob.durand@btinternet.com> U16 & U21 KO

 


Representative Team Managers

Chris Riley ( Junior XI's)


Player Registration Official

 

Neil Girvin

LDCC Registrations Secretary.

Email:  ng-ldccregsec@sky.com

Tel.: 01695 624120 (Home), 07548 772759 (Mobile)


Cricket Sub-committee

Cricket Chairman, 1st & 2nd XI Fixture Secretary, 3rd XI Fixtures & Results Secretary, MCUA Representative, Representative Team Managers. plus Club co-opted members and Management Committee members as required.


Grounds Sub-committee

Position vacant  (Ground Chairman) plus co-opted members as required


Disciplinary Sub-committee

Richard McCullagh (Disciplinary Chairman), Chris Weston (L&DCC M/C Representative and Hon Sec to the disciplinary sub committee) plus Mike Dixon (MCUA Representative) and co-opted members as required.


Publicity & Sponsorship Sub-committee

Appointed as required


Honorary Legal Advisor

T.D.N Kenward


Honorary Auditor

Position Vacant