Date: 12th Aug 2020
L&DCC is not responsible for Third Party websites

L&DCC RESTART FIXTURES 2020 FIRST AND SECOND XIs

Date: 13th July 2020

Ray Digman and Chester Cup rules on a Saturday. 12.00 starts.

 

L&DCC 1st XI RESTART FIXTURES 2020

http://www.lpoolcomp.co.uk/uploaded_files/documents/Restart_2020_fixtures_(1s_and_2s)_v2.doc

1st XI Fixtures

Week 1 - 1st August 2020

 

Fleetwood H v S'port Trinity

S'port & Birkdale v Ainsdale

 

F'wood Bootle v Ormskirk

Northern v Formby

 

Sutton (St H) v Alder

H'town St M v Maghull

 

Newton LW v St Helens T

Rainhill v Rainford

 

Old Xaverians v Wavertree

Liverpool v Sefton Park (*)

 

Birkenhead P v Caldy

Wallasey v New Brighton

 

Leigh v Orrell RT

Wigan v Highfield

Spring View v Norley Hall

 

Week 2 - 8th August

 

Ainsdale v Fleetwood H

S'port Trinity v S' port & Birkdale

 

Formby v F'wood Bootle

Ormskirk v Northern

 

Alder v H'town St M

Maghull v Sutton (St H)

 

Rainford v Newton LW

St Helens T v Rainhill

 

Old Xaverians v Liverpool (*)

Wavertree v Sefton Park

 

Caldy v Wallasey

New Brighton v Birkenhead P

 

Highfield v Spring View

Norley Hall v Leigh

Orrell RT v Wigan

 

Week 3 – 15 August

 

Ainsdale v S'port Trinity

S'port & Birkdale v Fleetwood H

 

F'wood Bootle v Northern

Ormskirk v Formby

 

H'town St M v Sutton (St H)

Maghull v Alder

 

Rainhill v Newton LW

Rainford v St Helens T

 

Sefton Park v Old Xaverians

Wavertree v Liverpool (*)

 

New Brighton v Caldy

Wallasey v Birkenhead P

 

Orrell RT v Highfield

Spring View v Leigh

Wigan v Norley Hall

 

 

 

 

Week 4 – 22 August

 

Fleetwood H v S'port & Birkdale

S'port Trinity v Ainsdale

 

Formby v Ormskirk

Northern v F'wood Bootle

 

Alder v Maghull

Sutton (St H) v H'town St M

 

Newton LW v Rainhill

St Helens T v Rainford

 

Old Xaverians v Sefton Park

Liverpool v Wavertree (*)

 

Birkenhead P v Wallasey

Caldy v New Brighton

 

Leigh v Highfield

Norley Hall v Orrell RT

Wigan v Spring View

 

Week 5 – 29 August (B Hol W/E)

 

Ainsdale v S'port & Birkdale

S'port Trinity v Fleetwood H

 

Formby v Northern

Ormskirk v F'wood Bootle

 

Alder v Sutton (St H)

Maghull v H'town St M

 

Rainford v Rainhill

St Helens T v Newton LW

 

Sefton Park v Liverpool (*)

Wavertree v Old Xaverians

 

Caldy v Birkenhead P

New Brighton v Wallasey (Mon 31st)

 

Highfield v Norley Hall

Leigh v Wigan

Spring View v Orrell RT

 

Week 6 -  5 September

 

Fleetwood H v Ainsdale

S'port & Birkdale v S'port Trinity

 

F'wood Bootle v Formby

Northern v Ormskirk

 

H'town St M v Alder

Sutton (St H) v Maghull

 

Newton LW v Rainford

Rainhill v St Helens T

 

Old Xaverians v Liverpool (*)

Sefton Park v Wavertree

 

Birkenhead P v New Brighton

Wallasey v Caldy

 

Highfield v Wigan

Norley Hall v Spring View

Orrell RT v Leigh

 

 

Week 7 – 12 September

 

Group  Play offs

(Team finishing 1st v Team 4th & Team 2nd v Team 3rd)

 

Week 8 – 19 September

 

Group Play Off Finals

 

 

(* -  All Liverpool games subject to ground availability and LCCC commitments)

 

 

 

 

L&DCC 2nd XI RESTART FIXTURES 2020

 

2nd XI Fixtures

 

Week 1 - 1st August 2020

 

Ainsdale v S'port & Birkdale (**)

S'port Trinity v Fleetwood H

 

Formby v Northern

Ormskirk v F'wood Bootle

 

Alder v Sutton (St H)

Maghull v H'town St M

 

Rainford v Rainhill

St Helens T v Newton LW

 

Sefton Park v Liverpool (*)

Wavertree v Old Xaverians

 

Caldy v Birkenhead P

New Brighton v Wallasey

 

Highfield v Wigan

Norley Hall v Spring View

Orrell RT v Leigh

 

Week 2 - 8th August

 

Fleetwood H v Ainsdale

S'port & Birkdale v S'port Trinity

 

F'wood Bootle v Formby

Northern v Ormskirk

 

H'town St M v Alder

Sutton (St H) v Maghull

 

Newton LW v Rainford

Rainhill v St Helens T

 

Liverpool v Old Xaverians (*)

Sefton Park v Wavertree

 

Birkenhead P v New Brighton

Wallasey v Caldy

 

Leigh v Norley Hall

Spring View v Highfield

Wigan v Orrell RT

 

Week 3 – 15 August

 

Fleetwood H v S'port & Birkdale

S'port Trinity v Ainsdale

 

Formby v Ormskirk

Northern v F'wood Bootle

 

Alder v Maghull

Sutton (St H) v H'town St

 

Newton LW v Rainhill

St Helens T v Rainford

 

Old Xaverians v Sefton Park

Liverpool v Wavertree (*)

 

Birkenhead P v Wallasey

Caldy v New Brighton

 

Highfield v Orrell RT

Leigh v Spring View

Norley Hall v Wigan

 

 

 

Week 4 – 22 August

 

Ainsdale v S'port Trinity

S'port & Birkdale v Fleetwood H

 

F'wood Bootle v Northern

Ormskirk v Formby

 

H'town St M v Sutton (St  H)

Maghull v Maghull

 

Rainford v St Helens T

Rainhill v Newton LW

 

Sefton Park v Old Xaverians

Wavertree v Liverpool (*)

 

New Brighton v Caldy

Wallasey v Birkenhead P

 

Highfield v Leigh

Orrell RT v Norley Hall

Spring View v Wigan

 

Week 5 – 29 August (B Hol W/E)

 

Fleetwood H v S'port Trinity

S'port & Birkdale v Ainsdale

 

F'wood Bootle v Ormskirk

Northern v Formby

 

H'town St M v Maghull

Sutton (St H) v Alder

 

Newton LW v St Helens T

Rainhill v Rainford

 

Liverpool v Sefton Park (*)

Old Xaverians v Wavertree

 

Birkenhead P v Caldy

Wallasey v New Brighton

 

Norley Hall v Highfield

Orrell RT v Spring View

Wigan v Leigh

 

Week 6 -  5 September

 

Ainsdale v Fleetwood H

S'port Trinity v S'port & Birkdale

 

Formby v F'wood Bootle

Ormskirk v Northern

 

Alder v H'town St M

Maghull v Sutton (St H)

 

Rainford v Newton LW

St Helens T v Rainhill

 

Liverpool v Old Xaverians (*)

Wavertree v Sefton Park

 

Caldy v Wallasey

New Brighton v Birkenhead P

 

Leigh v Orrell RT

Spring View v Norley Hall

Wigan v Highfield

 

 

 

Week 7 – 12 September

 

Group Play offs

(Fixtures subject to 2nd XI placings and ground availability)

 

Week 8 – 19 September

 

Group Play Off Finals

 

(* -  All Liverpool games subject to ground availability and LCCC commitments)

(** - Ainsdale 2nd XI opening game date and venue to be confirmed)

 

 

 

Back to top