Date: 18th Sep 2019
L&DCC is not responsible for Third Party websites

WEEK 20 LEAGUE FIXTURES

Date: 6th September 2019

Ray Tyler Cup Final (Liverpool v NLW) and Ray Digman semi final on Sunday.

Date Start Time Division Teams Umpire 1 Umpire 2
7-September-19 12noon Premier Division Formby vs Rainhill Paddy Brown Dave Laybourne
7-September-19 12noon Premier Division Leigh vs Bootle Naeem Ashraf Ian Laurence
7-September-19 12noon Premier Division Lytham vs New Brighton Dave Smith Lol Watts
7-September-19 12noon Premier Division Northern vs Orrell Red Triangle Peter Crook Stephen Fildes
7-September-19 12noon Premier Division Southport & Birkdale vs Colwyn Bay Chris Dunn Craig Parkinson
7-September-19 12noon Premier Division Wallasey vs Ormskirk Alistair Davies Phil Luxon
7-September-19 12noon Division 1 Highfield vs Ainsdale Norman Edwards Steve Edwards
7-September-19 12noon Division 1 Old Xavarians vs Fleetwood Hesketh Neil Galbraith Dave Scrutton
7-September-19 12noon Division 1 Prestatyn vs Birkenhead Park Arthur Ashley Eric Hadfield
7-September-19 12noon Division 1 Rainford vs Northop Hall Chris Coxhead Don Searle
7-September-19 12noon Division 1 Wavertree vs Newton Le Willows Jez Clein Ian Craven
7-September-19 12noon Division 1 Wigan vs Sefton Park Chris Spencer Bernard Teebay
7-September-19 12noon Division 2 Alder vs Liverpool Ron Morris Eddie Shiff
7-September-19 12noon Division 2 Burscough vs Hightown St Mary's John Williams  
7-September-19 12noon Division 2 Maghull vs Parkfield Liscard Les Knowles  
7-September-19 12noon Division 2 Norley Hall vs Spring View Gareth Fishwick Andy Webb
7-September-19 12noon Division 2 Southport Trinity vs Caldy Dave Halewood Howard Taylor
7-September-19 12noon Division 2 Sutton vs St Helens Town Barry Evans  
8/9/2019 12:00 Ray Tyler Cup Final Liverpool Newton-Le-Willows Alistair Davies Stephen Fildes Liverpool  
                 
8/9/2019 12:00 Ray Digman semi final Ainsdale Ormskirk Ian Laurence Dave Smith Ainsdale

 

Back to top