Date: 18th Sep 2019
L&DCC is not responsible for Third Party websites

WEEK 18 FIXTURES Chester Cup Final, Chrisalis Cup final, Tittershill s/f, Mike Leddy s/f.

Date: 24th August 2019

Good luck to Ormskirk in the National KO on Sunday

 

24-August-19 12noon Premier Division Colwyn Bay vs Bootle Steve Edwards Dave Smith
24-August-19 12noon Premier Division Leigh vs Orrell Red Triangle Peter Crook Dave Laybourne
24-August-19 12noon Premier Division Lytham vs Formby Stephen Fildes Dave Wood
24-August-19 12noon Premier Division Northern vs Ormskirk Chris Dunn Ian Laurence
24-August-19 12noon Premier Division Southport & Birkdale vs Rainhill Alistair Davies Neil Galbraith
24-August-19 12noon Division 1 Birkenhead Park vs Sefton Park Ian Craven Phil Luxon
24-August-19 12noon Division 1 Highfield vs Newton le Willows Craig Parkinson Don Searle
24-August-19 12noon Division 1 Old Xavarians vs Ainsdale Norman Edwards  
24-August-19 12noon Division 1 Prestatyn vs Northop Hall Eric Hadfield Dave Scrutton
24-August-19 12noon Division 1 Wavertree vs Rainford Jez Clein  
24-August-19 12noon Division 1 Wigan vs Fleetwood Hesketh Dave Halewood Andy Webb
24-August-19 12noon Division 2 Burscough vs Alder Gareth Townsend  
24-August-19 12noon Division 2 Maghull vs Spring View Chris Coxhead Bernard Teebay
24-August-19 12noon Division 2 Norley Hall vs Caldy John Williams  
24-August-19 12noon Division 2 Southport Trinity vs Hightown St Mary's Les Knowles John Pearson
24-August-19 12noon Division 2 St Helens Town vs Parkfield Liscard Martin James  
24-August-19 12noon Division 2 Sutton vs Liverpool Arthur Ashley Ron Morris
26-August-19 12noon Premier Division Wallasey vs New Brighton John Farrell Stephen Fildes
26-August-19 12noon Division 1 Old Xavarians vs Newton Le Willows Jez Clein Dave Smith
25/8/2019 13:00 Tittershall semi final Northop Hall 2nd Xl Wavertree 2nd Xl Gareth Townsend Dave Smith Northop Hall  
25/8/2019 12:00 Chester Cup Final Wallasey 2nd Xl Ormskirk 2nd Xl Craig Parkinson Peter Crook Wallasey  
25/8/2019 11:00 Chrsalis t20 cup Final New Brighton 2ndXl Formby 2nd Xl Stephen Fildes Dave Halewood New Brighton  
                 
26/8/2019 13:00 Mike Leddy Semi-Final Southport & Birkdale 3rd Xl Ormskirk 3rd 3Xl Gareth Fishwick Norman Edwards Southport

26 August           13.00       National KO                                   Richmondshire                                        Ormskirk  

Back to top