Date: 16th Dec 2018
L&DCC is not responsible for Third Party websites

SEASON FINALLY GETS UNDERWAY THIS SATURDAY

Date: 20th April 2018

SEASON FINALLY GETS UNDERWAY THIS SATURDAY

Late burst of good weather leaves only a handful not fit for play.

As the new season finally gets underway we wish good luck to all our teams in the Liverpool Gin Liverpool Competition this year. We are liking the coverage of the Liverpool Echo's Tom Evans and confirm that a regular summary of the weekends cricket is planned to appear in Tuesday's Liverpool Echo.

Read the Echo's Friday preview  here:   https://www.liverpoolecho.co.uk/sport/cricket/amateur-cricket/new-look-formby-play-long-14553268

Listed below are Saturday's fixtures:

Date

Start Time Division Teams Umpire 1 Umpire 2
           
21st April 1pm L&DCC Premier Division Highfield vs Rainhill Dave Smith Chris Spencer
21st April 1pm L&DCC Premier Division Leigh vs Formby Peter Crook Naeem Ashraf
21st April 1pm L&DCC Premier Division Northern vs New Brighton Chris Dunn John Farrell
21st April 1pm L&DCC Premier Division Ormskirk vs Colwyn Bay Rob Jansen Ian Laurence
21st April 1pm L&DCC Premier Division Rainford vs Bootle Paddy Brown Lol Watts
21st April 1pm L&DCC Premier Division Wallasey vs Lytham Stephen Fildes Craig Parkinson
           
21st April 1pm L&DCC Division 1 Ainsdale vs Liverpool Steve Edwards Neil Galbraith
21st April 1pm L&DCC Division 1 Burscough vs Birkenhead Park ** POSTPONED **  
21st April 1pm L&DCC Division 1 Fleetwood Hesketh vs Sefton Park Stephen Beswick Chris Burns
21st April 1pm L&DCC Division 1 Newton le Willows vs Prestatyn ** POSTPONED **  
21st April 1pm L&DCC Division 1 Orrell Red Triangle vs Wavertree Ray Partington Don Searle
21st April 1pm L&DCC Division 1 Wigan vs Southport & Birkdale ** POSTPONED **  
           
21st April 1pm L&DCC Division 2 Alder vs Skelmersdale ** POSTPONED **  
21st April 1pm L&DCC Division 2 Caldy vs Parkfield Liscard Arthur Ashley Eddie Shiff
21st April 1pm L&DCC Division 2 Hightown St Marys vs Northop Hall Dave Halewood Bernard Teebay
21st April 1pm L&DCC Division 2 Maghull vs Sutton Les Knowles Andy Webb
21st April 1pm L&DCC Division 2 Spring View vs Southport Trinity Norman Edwards John Pearson
21st April 1pm L&DCC Division 2 St Helens Town vs Old Xavarians Barry Evans Gareth Townsend

 

Back to top