Date: 24th Sep 2020
L&DCC is not responsible for Third Party websites

WEEK 8 1st XI FINALS, 2nd XI LEAGUE, 3rd XI FINALS Love Lane Matches

Date: 14th September 2020

WEEK 8 1st XI FINALS, 2nd XI LEAGUE, 3rd XI FINALS Love Lane Matches

The fixtures for next Saturday's 1st and 2nd XIs are based on 1st XI group table final placings (team listed first at home) :-

 

Saturday 19 Sept 2020 Liverpool Competition Love Lane Fixtures

ALL GROUP WINNING CLUBS TO RECEIVE A LOVE LANE PACKAGE DPD DELIVERED TO THEIR DOOR.

1st XI  

2ndXI League

3rd XI

Group A FINAL - Ainsdale v Southport Trinity

 3rd/4th Play off - Southport and Birkdale v Fleetwood Hesketh

Group B – FINAL - Northern v Ormskirk

3rd / 4th Play off - Formby v Firwood Bootle

Group C – FINAL- Hightown St Marys v Sutton (St Helens)

3rd / 4th Play off - Maghull v Alder

Group D – FINAL- Rainford v Rainhill

3rd / 4th Play off - Newton le Willows v St Helens Town

Group E – FINAL- Liverpool v Old Xaverians

3rd / 4th Play off - Sefton Park v Wavertree

Group F – FINAL - Wallasey v New Brighton

3rd / 4th Play off - Birkenhead Park v Caldy

Group G – FINAL - Leigh v Highfield

3rd / 4th Play off - Wigan v Norley Hall

 

Group A

Southport Trinity v Ainsdale

Fleetwood Hesketh v Southport and Birkdale

Group B

Firwood Bootle v Formby

Ormskirk v Northern

Group C

Alder v Maghull

Sutton (St Helens) v Hightown St Marys

Group D

Rainhill v Rainford

St Helens Town v Newton le Willows

Group E

Liverpool v Old Xaverians (Sunday 20 September)

Wavertree v Sefton Park 

Group F

Caldy v Birkenhead Park

New Brighton v Wallasey

Group G

Highfield v Leigh

Norley Hall v Wigan

 

Group Yellow – FINAL - Birchfield Park v Northern A

3rd / 4th Play off  - Northern B v Maghull

(South Liverpool – no game)

Group Orange – FINAL - Sefton Park 3 v Goodlass

3rd / 4th Play off - Liverpool v Sefton Park 4

5th / 6th Play off - Wavertree v Firwood Bootle

Group Purple- FINAL - Merseyside Sports & Cultural v Birkenhead Park

3rd / 4th Play off - Parkfield Liscard v New Brighton

 

 

Sunday 20 Sept 2020 Liverpool Competition Love Lane 3rd XI Fixtures

 

 

Group Sky Blue – FINAL - South Liverpool v Formby

3rd / 4th Play off - Northern v Rainhill

(Firwood Bootle – no game)

Group Green – FINAL - Fleetwood Hesketh v Southport Trinity

3rd / 4th Play off - Hightown St Marys v Formby

Group Violet – FINAL - Liverpool v Sefton Park (venue to be confirmed)

3rd / 4th Play off - Wavertree v Alder

Group Grey – FINAL - Spring View v Leigh (venue to be confirmed)

3rd / 4th Play off - Newton le Willows v Orrell RT

Group Magenta - FINAL - Wallasey v Oxton

3rd / 4th Play off - New Brighton v Birkenhead Park

 

 

Back to top