Date: 18th Sep 2019
L&DCC is not responsible for Third Party websites

WEEK 17 FIXTURES

Date: 17th August 2019

Good luck to Ormskirk in their ECB T20 Quarter Final v Toft

Date Start Time Division Teams Umpire 1 Umpire 2
17-August-19 12noon Premier Division Formby vs Orrell Red Triangle Chris Burns Dave Smith
17-August-19 12noon Premier Division Leigh vs New Brighton Chris Dunn Dave Wood
17-August-19 12noon Premier Division Northern vs Lytham Stephen Fildes Neil Galbraith
17-August-19 12noon Premier Division Ormskirk vs Colwyn Bay Naeem Ashraf John Farrell
17-August-19 12noon Premier Division Southport & Birkdale vs Bootle Ian Laurence Lol Watts
17-August-19 12noon Premier Division Wallasey vs Rainhill Dave Laybourne Craig Parkinson
17-August-19 12noon Division 1 Ainsdale vs Birkenhead Park Chris Coxhead Ray Guy
17-August-19 12noon Division 1 Highfield vs Northop Hall Ian Craven Phil Luxon
17-August-19 12noon Division 1 Old Xavarians vs Wavertree Dave Scrutton  
17-August-19 12noon Division 1 Prestatyn vs Sefton Park Eddie Shiff  
17-August-19 12noon Division 1 Rainford vs Fleetwood Hesketh Norman Edwards  
17-August-19 12noon Division 1 Wigan vs Newton Le Willows Steve Edwards Les Knowles
17-August-19 12noon Division 2 Alder vs Spring View Gareth Townsend TBA
17-August-19 12noon Division 2 Caldy vs St Helens Town Eric Hadfield Ron Morris
17-August-19 12noon Division 2 Maghull vs Hightown St Mary's Gareth Fishwick Martin James
17-August-19 12noon Division 2 Norley Hall vs Burscough John Pearson Bernard Teebay
17-August-19 12noon Division 2 Southport Trinity vs Liverpool Arthur Ashley John Lawton
17-August-19 12noon Division 2 Sutton vs Parkfield Liscard John Williams
18/8/2019 13:00 Mike Leddy Semi-Final New Brighton 3rd Liverpool 3rd Arthur Ashley Norman Edwards

New Brighton

18 August        14.00     ECB T20          Ormskirk v Toft      at Ormskirk

18 August         13.00    Lancs Inter League       Bolton U18 v Liverpool Competition U18    at Heaton CC

Back to top