Date: 14th Nov 2018
L&DCC is not responsible for Third Party websites

WEEK 18 FIXTURES, CHESTER CUP FINAL, ECHO CUP FINAL, LANCASHIRE KO Semi-finals

Date: 18th August 2018

Good luck to Northern, Ormskirk and Bootle.

EARLY STARTS

Date Start Time Division Teams Umpire 1 Umpire 2
           
18th August 12noon L&DCC Premier Division Colwyn Bay vs Bootle Chris Dunn Craig Parkinson
18th August 12noon L&DCC Premier Division Formby vs Highfield Neil Galbraith Dave Laybourne
18th August 12noon L&DCC Premier Division Lytham vs New Brighton Paddy Brown Peter Crook
18th August 12noon L&DCC Premier Division Ormskirk vs Leigh Karl Skelton Dave Wood
18th August 12noon L&DCC Premier Division Rainhill vs Northern John Farrell Chris Spencer
18th August 12noon L&DCC Premier Division Wallasey vs Rainford Rob Jansen Lol Watts
           
18th August 12noon L&DCC Division 1 Fleetwood vs Orrell Red Triangle Howard Taylor Suthan Selvachandran (Jersey)
18th August 12noon L&DCC Division 1 Newton Le Willows vs Ainsdale Norman Edwards Bernard Teebay
18th August 12noon L&DCC Division 1 Prestatyn vs Birkenhead Park Martin Seward Dave Smith
18th August 12noon L&DCC Division 1 Sefton Park vs Liverpool Steve Edwards TBA
18th August 12noon L&DCC Division 1 Southport & Birkdale vs Burscough Ian Craven TBA
18th August 12noon L&DCC Division 1 Wavertree vs Wigan Les Knowles John Sharples
           
18th August 12noon L&DCC Division 2 Hightown vs Caldy Chris Coxhead TBA
18th August 12noon L&DCC Division 2 Maghull vs St Helens Town Bob Brooks TBA
18th August 12noon L&DCC Division 2 Northop Hall vs Southport Trinity Phil Luxon Ron Morris
18th August 12noon L&DCC Division 2 Old Xaverians vs Alder Dave Scrutton TBA
18th August 12noon L&DCC Division 2 Sutton vs Parkfield Liscard Arthur Ashley John Pearson
19/8/2018 TBC Chester Cup Final Sefton 2Xl Ormskirk 2Xl JANSEN Robert CROOK Peter  
19.8/2018 13:00 Echo Final Bootle Neston FILDES Stephen BURNS Barrie CCL  
             

LANCASHIRE KO SEMI FINALS

19 August                        Northern v Clifton                        13.00

19 August                        Ormskirk v Darwen                     13.00

 

Back to top