Date: 15th Aug 2018
L&DCC is not responsible for Third Party websites

WEEK 14 FIXTURES and details of all Sunday's action.

Date: 21st July 2018

Best wishes to Northern and Ormskirk in the Lancs KO quarter finals.

21st July 13:00 L&DCC Premier Division Highfield vs Northern Rob Jansen Dave Laybourne
21st July 13:00 L&DCC Premier Division Leigh vs Bootle Chris Dunn Neil Galbraith
21st July 13:00 L&DCC Premier Division Ormskirk vs Formby Stephen Fildes Ian Laurence
21st July 13:00 L&DCC Premier Division Rainford vs New Brighton Peter Crook Karl Skelton
21st July 13:00 L&DCC Premier Division Rainhill vs Lytham Dave Smith Lol Watts
21st July 13:00 L&DCC Premier Division Wallasey vs Colwyn Bay John Farrell Dave Wood
           
21st July 13:00 L&DCC Division 1 Ainsdale vs Birkenhead Park Chris Coxhead John Sharples
21st July 13:00 L&DCC Division 1 Fleetwood Hesketh vs Wavertree Phil Luxon Craig Parkinson
21st July 13:00 L&DCC Division 1 Newton Le Willows vs Sefton Park Jez Clein Bernard Teebay
21st July 13:00 L&DCC Division 1 Orrell Red Triangle vs Liverpool Howard Taylor Andy Webb
21st July 13:00 L&DCC Division 1 Southport & Birkdale vs Prestatyn Steve Edwards Les Knowles
21st July 13:00 L&DCC Division 1 Wigan vs Burscough Ian Craven Dave Halewood
           
21st July 13:00 L&DCC Division 2 Alder vs Spring View Bob Brooks Gareth Townsend
21st July 13:00 L&DCC Division 2 Caldy vs Southport Trinity Ron Morris Dave Scrutton
21st July 13:00 L&DCC Division 2 Hightown St Mary's vs Sutton Norman Edwards John Lawton
21st July 13:00 L&DCC Division 2 Maghull vs Old Xaverians Arthur Ashley John Pearson
21st July 13:00 L&DCC Division 2 St Helens Town vs Parkfield Liscard Barry Evans TBA
           
22nd July 13:00 L&DCC Division 2 Caldy vs Old Xaverians Arthur Ashley

Bob Brooks

22/07/2018 13:00 Tittershall s/f Old Xaverians 2nd XL Highfield 2nd XL TOWNSEND Gareth CRAVEN Ian  
22/07/2018 10:00 Chrysalls Cup Finals Day Southport & Birkdale 2nd XL Formby 2nd XL CLEIN Jeremy EDWARDS Norman Venue Formby
22/07/2018 13:00 Chrysalls Cup Finals Day Rainhill 2nd XL Sefton Park 2nd XL SMITH Dave EDWARDS Norman Venue Formby
22/07/2018 14:30 Chrysalls Cup Finals Day TBA TBA CLEIN Jeremy SMITH Dave Venue Formby
               
22/07/0201 13:30 Echo Wallasey Bootle PARKINSON Craig FILDES Stephen  
22/07/2018 18:00 Echo New Brighton Neston PARKINSON Craig fILDES Stephen

LANCASHIRE KNOCKOUT QUARTER FINALS

22 July                   13.00        Northern v Walsden

22 July                   13.00       Netherfield v Northern

Back to top