Date: 21st Aug 2017
L&DCC is not responsible for Third Party websites

WEEK 7 FIXTURES

Date: 3rd June 2017

WEEK 7 FIXTURES

Senior Representative side in action against Pennine tomorrow and good luck to Northern Ormskirk and Bootle in National KO games also tomorrow.

 

Saturday 3rd June 2017. Start Time Fixture Umpire 1 Umpire 2
         
L&DCC Premier Division 1.00 pm Ainsdale v Southport and Birkdale Roger Eagles Neil Galbraith
L&DCC Premier Division 1.00 pm Formby v Lytham Peter Crook Rob Jansen
L&DCC Premier Division 1.00 pm Leigh v Wallasey John Farrell Dave Wood
L&DCC Premier Division 1.00 pm New Brighton v Northern Chris Dunn Stephen Fildes
L&DCC Premier Division 1.00 pm Ormskirk v Colwyn Bay Dave Smith Simon Taylor
L&DCC Premier Division 1.00 pm Rainhill v Bootle Hughie Evans Don Searle
         
L&DCC Division 1 1.00 pm Burscough v Prestatyn Phil Luxon Ray Partington
L&DCC Division 1 1.00 pm Highfield v Orrell Red Triangle Chris Coxhead John Sharples
L&DCC Division 1 1.00 pm Hightown St Mary's v Birkenhead Park Dave Scrutton Les Knowles
L&DCC Division 1 1.00 pm Newton le Willows v Rainford Steve Edwards Dave Laybourne
L&DCC Division 1 1.00 pm Sefton Park v Skelmersdale Andy Webb TBA
L&DCC Division 1 1.00 pm Wigan v Fleetwood Hesketh Dave Halewood TBA
         
L&DCC Division 2 1.00 pm Caldy v Old Xaverians Ian Craven TBA
L&DCC Division 2 1.00 pm Northop Hall v Liverpool Craig Parkinson TBA
L&DCC Division 2 1.00 pm Parkfield Liscard v Alder Tony Lock Eddie Shiff
L&DCC Division 2 1.00 pm Southport Trinity v St Helens Town Brian Ball Bernard Teebay
L&DCC Division 2 1.00 pm Spring View v Maghull Barry Evans Norman Edwards
L&DCC Division 2 1.00 pm Wavertree v Prescot and Odyssey Jez Clein TBA
         
Sunday 4th June 2017.        
L&DCC Division 2 1.00 pm Liverpool v Caldy Ian Craven

Dave Scrutton  

Seniors Inter-League

Pennine Cricket League v Liverpool and District Cricket Competition        1.00 pm                         Crompton CC

National Knockout

Blackpool v Ormskirk          1.00pm

Bowdon v Bootle                 1.00 pm

Northern v Chester Boughton Hall      1.00 pm

Back to top