SECOND XIs ROLL OF HONOUR 23rd MAY
Date: 26th May 2015
Have you had your congratulatory email from Cook or Anderson yet?
Roll of Honour 23rd May
SECOND XIs
Player Achievement Club Opponents
Premier Division
Andrew Beaver 5/33 Wallasey v Northern
Andrew Kenyon 52 Formby v Orrell RT
David Hort 103 * Sefton Park v Maghull
Ian Cooper 51 Birkenhead Park v Ormskirk
Martyn Farrell 5/69 Ormskirk v Birkenhead Park
Matthew Ireland 56 Sefton Park v Maghull
Richard Brook 80 Ormskirk v Birkenhead Park
Robin Brown 6/24 Sefton Park v Maghull
Scott Bolton 56 Fleetwood H v Bootle
Tony Molloy Jnr 57 * Bootle v Fleetwood H
First Division
Alex Seddon 5/52 Leigh v Rainhill
Callum Hewitt 6/26 Newton le Willows v Caldy
Chris Spencer 5/60 Rainford v Liverpool
Craig Aspey 110 * Highfield v Colwyn Bay
Jared Clein 51 Liverpool v Lytham
Liam Gaskell 8/16 St Helens Town v Rainford
Matthew Cartmell 80 Lytham v St Helens Town
Matthew Hints 72 Liverpool v Rainford
MJ Green 100 Colwyn Bay v Highfield
Philip Causey 5/60 Ainsdale v Wigan
Philip Murgatroyd 8/50 Rainford v St Helens Town
Robert Simmons 5/37 Liverpool v Rainford
Robert Simmons 55 Liverpool v Lytham
Scott Cornish 5/47 Highfield v Colwyn Bay
Steven Whiston 108 Rainhill v Leigh
Tom Hull 51 Wigan v Ainsdale
Second Division
Chris Spencer 60 Alder v Skelmersdale
Christopher Ashford 84 * Spring View v Hightown St M
David Hodgson 66 Northop Hall v Old Xaverians
Geoff Ward 76 Birkenhead St M v Sutton
Jeffri Salleh 56 Sutton v Birkenhead St M
Joe Horton 50 Prestatyn v Wavertree
John Green 5/27 Spring View v Hightown St M
Matty Scholes 6/33 Birkenhead St M v Sutton
Michael Heyes 103 * Spring View v Hightown St M
Congratulations on behalf of the Med Imaging LDCC Management Committe
The above players are due to receive an email from the England captain through the ECB Play Cricket software. Please ensure that your email addresses are up to date – see your club Administrator for details
(if your details are missing, please contact Rob Durand rob.durand@btinternet.com)
Back to top