ARE YOUR EMAIL ADDRESSES UP TO DATE ON PLAY-CRICKET?
Date: 1st May 2015
The Comp is concerned that its players are not getting the recognition they've earned via play-cricket
Several of our players should have been “on” the now ECB weekly honours board on play cricket and received congratulatory emails from them. We can only think this is not happening because the email addresses on play-cricket are not there or up to date and accurate.
Please check your details and get your club to make them accurate, we can’t do all these for you as there are over 4,500 active MIL&DCC players!
Here is our own Roll of Honour and Congratulations to all on behalf of the Med Imaging L&DCC
Roll of Honour 18th April
Digman Cup
Adam Onion 73 * Sutton Old Xaverians
Alistair Andrady 64 Northop Hall Caldy
Andrew Barlow 64 * Ainsdale Maghull
Ben Hewitt 6/40 Rainford Burscough
Chris Bellis 59 Birkenhead Park Sefton Park
Chris Edwards 106 * Caldy Northop Hall
Christopher Highton 5/32 Wigan Southport & Birkdale
Craig Reid 61 Birkenhead Park Sefton Park
Craig Woods 122 * St Helens Town Alder
Danny Davies 68 Prestatyn Rainhill
Declan Mulvey 51 Spring View Liverpool
Greg Beaver 139 Wallasey Skelmersdale
Hedley Molyneux 72 Leigh Highfield
John Armstrong 68 Ormskirk Newton le Willows
Jonas Smith 53 Skelmersdale Wallasey
Joseph Kennedy 66 Rainhill Prestatyn
JW Evans 60 Colwyn Bay Fleetwood Hesketh
Lee Bolton 56 Fleetwood Hesketh Colwyn Bay
Michael Bimpson 64 Burscough Rainford
Michael Jones 121 * Ormskirk Newton le Willows
Michael Williams 58 Caldy Northop Hall
Neil Worrall 68 Northop Hall Caldy
Paul Houghton 5/28 Hightown St M Parkfield Liscard
Ravi Mistry 72 Rainford Burscough
Richard Dempster 52 Leigh Highfield
Sion Morris 147 Colwyn Bay Fleetwood Hesketh
Stewart Guy 57 Wavertree Orrell RT
Roll of Honour 18th April
Chester Cup
Adrian Halsall 55 Fleetwood H / Colwyn Bay
Andy Buchanan 73 Maghull / Ainsdale
Andy Ehlan 86 Bootle / New Brighton
Andy Gill 5/22 Bootle / New Brighton
Chris Jones 73 Parkfield Liscard / Hightown St Marys
Daniel Unsworth 55 Ormskirk / Newton le Willows
David Atkinson 114 Rainhill / Prestatyn
David Cheetam 69 Orrell RT / Wavertree
David Miles 74 Wallasey / Skelmersdale
David Smith 70 Birkenhead Park / Sefton Park
Isaac Lea 84 Southport & Birkdale / Wigan
Nigel Geary 66 Wigan / Southport & B
Jack Snaylam 86 Northern / Formby
James Illingworth 86 Ormskirk / Newton le Willows
Jonathon Crofton 57 Birkenhead Park / Sefton Park
Richard Conlan 54 Sefton Park / Birkenhead Park
Joshua Courtney 108 Parkfield Liscard / Hightown St Marys
Karl Garcia 67 Northern / Formby
Kunal Mohambray 54 Liverpool / Spring View
Liam Naylor 5/9 Alder / St Helens Town
Mark Brook 66 Rainford / Burscough
Philip Bell 5/37 Southport & B / Wigan
Ryan Hargreaves 55 Highfield / Leigh
Sam Goodall-Walker 52 Wavertree / Orrell RT
Back to top